Contact your MP

Find your MP

Getting in touch with your local MP is a great way to make sure your voice is heard. Using the search below, you can find your local representatives by name, electorate and party. When you've found who you're looking for, click on their names to get in touch!



Name Electorate Party
Nikki Kaye Auckland Central National
Todd Muller Bay of Plenty National
Angie Warren-Clark Bay of Plenty Labour (List)
Jami-Lee Ross Botany Independent
Duncan Webb Christchurch Central Labour
Nicky Wagner Christchurch Central National (List)
Poto Williams Christchurch East Labour
Joanne Hayes Christchurch East National (List)
Hamish Walker Clutha-Southland National
Mark Patterson Clutha-Southland New Zealand First (List)
Scott Simpson Coromandel National
David Clark Dunedin North Labour
Clare Curran Dunedin South Labour
Michael Woodhouse Dunedin National (List)
Anne Tolley East Coast National
Kiritapu Allan East Coast Labour (List)
Erica Stanford East Coast Bays National
David Seymour Epsom ACT
Paul Goldsmith Epsom National (List)
David Bennett Hamilton East National
Tim Macindoe Hamilton West National
Jamie Strange Hamilton Labour (List)
Nanaia Mahuta Hauraki-Waikato Labour
Chris Penk Helensville National
Andrew Bayly Hunua National
Chris Bishop Hutt South National
Ginny Anderson Hutt South Labour (List)
Meka Whaitiri Ikaroa Rawhiti Labour
Gerry Brownlee Ilam National
Sarah Dowie Invercargill National
Liz Craig Invercargill Labour (List)
Stuart Smith Kaikoura National
Carmel Sepuloni Kelston Labour
Kris Faafoi Mana Labour
Aupito William Sio Mangere Labour
Agnes Loheni Mangere National (List)
Jenny Salesa Manukau East Labour
Kanwaljit Singh Bakshi Manukau East National (List)
Louisa Wall Manurewa Labour
Denise Lee Maungakiekie National
Priyanca Radhakrishnan Maungakiekie Labour (List)
Jacinda Ardern Mount Albert Labour
Melissa Lee Mount Albert National (List)
Michael Wood Mount Roskill Labour
Stuart Nash Napier Labour
Nick Smith Nelson National
Deborah Russell New Lynn Labour
Paulo Garcia New Lynn National (List)
Jonathan Young New Plymouth National
Maggie Barry North Shore National
Dan Bidois Northcote National
Matt King Northland National
Greg O'Connor Ohariu Labour
Brett Hudson Ohariu National (List)
Nathan Guy Otaki National
Simeon Brown Pakuranga National
Iain Lees-Galloway Palmerston North Labour
Darroch Ball Palmerston North New Zealand First (List)
Judith Collins Papakura National
Ruth Dyson Port Hills Labour
Andrew Falloon Rangitata National
Jo Luxton Rangitata (List) Labour (List)
Ian McKelvie Rangitikei National
Chris Hipkins Rimutaka Labour
Mark Mitchell Rodney National
Marja Lubeck Rodney Labour (List)
Jenny Marcroft Rodney New Zealand First (List)
Paul Eagle Rongotai Labour
Todd McClay Rotorua National
Amy Adams Selwyn National
Simon O'Connor Tamaki National
Peeni Henare Tamaki Makaurau Labour
Barbara Kuriger Taranaki-King Country National
Louise Upston Taupo National
Simon Bridges Tauranga National
Jan Tinetti Tauranga Labour (List)
Clayton Mitchell Tauranga New Zealand First (List)
Phil Twyford Te Atatu Labour
Alfred Ngaro Te Atatu National (List)
Adrian Rurawhe Te Tai Hauauru Labour
Kelvin Davis Te Tai Tokerau Labour
Rino Tirikatene Te Tai Tonga Labour
Lawrence Yule Tukituki National
Paula Bennett Upper Harbour National
Tamati Coffey Waiariki Labour
Tim Van de Molen Waikato National
Matt Doocey Waimakariri National
Alastair Scott Wairarapa Party
Kieran McAnulty Wairarapa Labour (List)
Jacqui Dean Waitaki National
Grant Robertson Wellington Central Labour
Nicola Willis Wellington National
Damien O'Connor West Coast-Tasman Labour
Maureen Pugh West Coast-Tasman National (List)
Harete Hipango Whanganui National
Shane Reti Whangarei National
Megan Woods Wigram Labour
David Carter List National
Marama Davidson List Green
Julie Anne Genter List Green
Golriz Ghahraman List Green
Gareth Hughes List Green
Raymond Huo List Labour
Willie Jackson List Labour
Shane Jones List New Zealand First
Anahila Kanongata'a-Suisuiki List Labour
Andrew Little List Labour
Jan Logie List Green
Trevor Mallard List Labour
Ron Mark List New Zealand First
Tracey Martin List New Zealand First
David Parker List Labour
Winston Peters List New Zealand First
Willow-Jean Prime List Labour
Eugenie Sage List Green
James Shaw List Green
Chloe Swarbrick List Green
Fletcher Tabuteau List New Zealand First
Jian Yang List National